Sabat, Frank H., SGT
Sahner, Curt J., PN3
Saindon, Rudy, COX
Salmon, Michael J., GM3/C
Samartano, Carlo B., YN2
Samson, David S., LTJG
Sandel, Wendell J., PN3
Sanderson, Edward C., MM1/C
Santarlasci, Robert, unk
Santimore, Douglas A., SN
Santos, Anthony J., RM3/C
Sasser, Sidney, BMC
Saulnier, Richard W., BMC
Sausman, Sam, unk
Savo, Richard L., FT2
Sawyer, E. L., unk
Sayer, CAPT William, LT
Scanlon, Richard E., MM2
Schetkey, Gerald L., LTJG
Schlessinger, Martin J., RD3
Schmitter, Walter, RMSN
Schneider, Jacob P., RD1
Schulte, A., unk
Schurr, Donald F., FTG3
Schwartzenberger, W.A., FN
Scialla, Louis, S1/C
Scott, Paul F., GM3
Scott, Ralph E., GS2
Scully, Vincent, LTJG
Seifert, Walter, MMCM(SS)
Seiple, Marvin D., SN
Seliga, Edmund R., AM3
Seltzer, William, unk
Senibaldi, Alexander, GMC, COMMITTEE
Sessums, Earl A., FC1
Seymour, Thomas, GMC
Seymour, Wayne, BT1
Sheely, Robert C., QM3
Sheppard, Arthur W., S1/C
Sherk, Warren, unk
Shores, Rocky, MM3/C
Shortell, Jeffrey P., SM1
Shortill, David R., SN
Siegmund, Ernst, S1/C
Sims, Raymond, SKSN
Sirard, Thomas J., MM2(SS)
Siry, Robert E., ET2/C
Skelly, Walter, unk
Slatunas, William, unk
Slick, Harold J., unk
Slover, Jack M., RDC
Smith, Alan Reed, unk
Smith, CAPT Leon I., C.O.
Smith, Cornelius A., unk
Smith, Darrel, CDR
Smith, G. W., Landsman
Smith, Kenneth A., S1/C, COMMITTEE
Smith, Larry A., YN3
Smith, Lloyd, BMC
Smith, Neil, unk
Smith, Paul J., FT2
Smith, Raymond J., ENS
Smith, Rex, unk, COMMITTEE
Smith, W. C., EMC
Smith, William K., ET3
Smith, William L., SN
Snetro, Anthony L., MMO3/C
Snider, Richard D., RM3
Snyder, Earl R., SK3
Sokolowski, Joseph A., S1/C
Solomita, Nicholas B., S1/C
Southard, Harry J., S1/C
Sovero, Vincent J., WT2/C
Spear, Alton E., LTJG
Spriggs, A. Allen, SN
Squires, Arthur J., unk
Staffon, Jerrold J., SN
Stancliff, Paul C., MM3
Staples, Chester, MM3/C
Starch, R., unk
Starck, Robert, unk
Starr, Paul, FAMILY
Starr, Wesley, BT3
Steel, Russell H., USMC
Steffens, Charles L., GS3
Steimle, Earl J., S1/C
Steinbrunner, William,
Stephens, Arthur R., GMGC
Stewart, Glenn M., LT
Stewart, Leon, MR2
Stevens, Wayne, YN1(SS)
Stickel, David, unk
Stiles, William, FT
Stovall, Jesse F. Jr., PFC
Stricklan, David A., FN
Strickland, Ralph R., COX
Stroud, Henry L., RM2
Sturtevant, Richard B., MR2
Studenski, Frank J., S1/C
Stypula, Mike, S/1C
Suarez, Orlando, LCDR(SS)
Suchora, Joseph L., RM3
Sudul, Joseph, MM3
Suhunovsky, Joseph J., BM1
Sujdak, Frank R., COX
Sultzer, Dennis, QMCM(SS)
Summers, Stanley K., QM3
Summerville, Robert D., S1/C
Sundberg, G.O.L., Gunners Mate
Sutcliffe, William G., LTJG
Swanson, Edwin Bernard, FC1/C
Swanson, John A. "Pee Wee", RM3/C
Sweeney, Daniel, BM1/C
Sylvester, Frank, MM3/C
Symington, Lloyd, S1/C
Szymanski, Joseph, MM2/C